County councillor locality budgets

Each county councillor has a budget to allow them to respond to local needs by recommending funding to support specific activities.

Each county councillor has a budget of £5,000 per year to allow them to respond to local needs by recommending the allocation of small amounts of funding to support specific activities.

These activities promote the social, economic, or environmental wellbeing of the communities they represent. Funding can be used for projects or undertaken by external organisations or for additional services provided by the county council.

It is not a grants programme and each county councillor is responsible for determining how they wish to promote and use the budget.

Finding your local councillor

You can find your local councillor here. Alternatively, use our online maps to browse councillors in your area.

Funding allocations that have been approved

In order to be transparent, we publish details of all approved funding allocations.

Division County councillor Details of grants approved
Ainsty Andrew John Paraskos  Andrew John Paraskos - 2020-21 (pdf / 416 KB)
Airedale Patrick Mulligan  Patrick Mulligan - 2020-21 (pdf / 412 KB)
Bedale John Weighell  John Weighell - 2020-21 (pdf / 410 KB)
Boroughbridge Robert Windass  Robert Windass - 2020-21 (pdf / 401 KB)
Castle Janet Jefferson  Janet Jefferson - 2020-21 (pdf / 376 KB)
Catterick Bridge Carl Les  Carl Les - 2020-21 (pdf / 410 KB)
Cawood and Saxton Andrew Lee  Andrew Lee - 2020-21 (pdf / 401 KB)
Central Richmondshire Helen Grant  Helen Grant - 2020-21 (pdf / 417 KB)
Easingwold Peter Sowray  Peter Sowray - 2020-21 (pdf / 418 KB)
Eastfield and Osgodby Tony Randerson  Tony Randerson - 2020-21 (pdf / 414 KB)
Escrick Richard Francis Thomas Musgrave  Richard Francis Thomas Musgrave - 2020-21 (pdf / 417 KB)
Esk Valley Clive Graham Pearson  Clive Graham Pearson - 2020-21 (pdf / 403 KB)
Falsgrave and Stepney Mary Elizabeth Colling  Mary Elizabeth Colling - 2020-21 (pdf / 408 KB)
Filey Helen Gall Swiers  Helen Gall Swiers - 2020-21 (pdf / 376 KB)
Great Ayton Heather Moorhouse  Heather Moorhouse - 2020-21 (pdf / 407 KB)
Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge Steven Paul Haslam  Steven Paul Haslam - 2020-21 (pdf / 410 KB)
Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge Geoffrey Fredrick Webber  Geoffrey Fredrick Webber - 2020-21 (pdf / 419 KB)
Harrogate Central John Edwin Fletcher Mann  John Edwin Fletcher Mann - 2020-21 (pdf / 375 KB)
Harrogate Central Richard Cooper  Richard Cooper - 2020-21 (pdf / 375 KB)
Harrogate Harlow Jim Clark  Jim Clark - 2020-21 (pdf / 400 KB)
Harrogate Oatlands John Ennis  John Ennis - 2020-21 (pdf / 416 KB)
Harrogate Saltersgate Don Mackenzie  Don Mackenzie - 2020-21 (pdf / 416 KB)
Harrogate Starbeck Philip Anthony Broadbank  Philip Anthony Broadbank - 2020-21 (pdf / 376 KB)
Hertford and Cayton Roberta Florence Swiers  Roberta Florence Swiers - 2020-21 (pdf / 415 KB)
Hovingham and Sheriff Hutton Caroline Grant Goodrick  Caroline Grant Goodrick - 2020-21 (pdf / 412 KB)
Kirkbymoorside Val Arnold  Val Arnold - 2020-21 (pdf / 411 KB)
Knaresborough David Goode  David Goode - 2020-21 (pdf / 415 KB)
Knaresborough Zoe Estelle Hartley-Metcalfe  Zoe Estelle Hartley-Metcalfe - 2020-21 (pdf / 414 KB)
Lower Nidderdale and Bishop Monkton Michael Harrison  Michael Harrison - 2020-21 (pdf / 415 KB)
Malton Lindsay Burr  Lindsay Burr - 2020-21 (pdf / 375 KB)
Masham and Fountains Margaret Atkinson  Margaret Atkinson - 2020-21 (pdf / 410 KB)
Mid-Craven Gillian Quinn  Gillian Quinn - 2020-21 (pdf / 420 KB)
Mid-Selby Chris Pearson  Chris Pearson - 2020-21 (pdf / 411 KB)
Middle Dales Karin Sedgwick  Karin Sedgwick - 2020-21 (pdf / 415 KB)
Newby Andrew Backhouse  Andrew Backhouse - 2020-21 (pdf / 377 KB)
North Craven David Ireton  David Ireton - 2020-21 (pdf / 411 KB)
North Hambleton John David Hugill  John David Hugill - 2020-21 (pdf / 416 KB)
Northallerton Caroline Dickinson  Caroline Dickinson - 2020-21 (pdf / 407 KB)
Northstead Eric Broadbent  Eric Broadbent - 2020-21 (pdf / 409 KB)
Norton Keane Charles Duncan  Keane Charles Duncan - 2020-21 (pdf / 375 KB)
Osgoldcross John McCartney  John McCartney - 2020-21 (pdf / 419 KB)
Pannal and Lower Wharfedale Cliff Trotter  Cliff Trotter - 2020-21 (pdf / 412 KB)
Pateley Bridge Stanley Lumley  Stanley Lumley - 2020-21 (pdf / 415 KB)
Pickering Gregory Brian White  Gregory Brian White - 2020-21 (pdf / 376 KB)
Ribblesdale Richard Welch  Richard Welch - 2020-21 (pdf / 416 KB)
Richmond Stuart Parsons  Stuart Parsons - 2020-21 (pdf / 417 KB)
Richmond North Alan Angus Thompson  Alan Angus Thompson - 2020-21 (pdf / 401 KB)
Ripon North Michael Geoffrey Chambers  Michael Geoffrey Chambers - 2020-21 (pdf / 421 KB)
Ripon South Stuart Martin  Stuart Martin - 2020-21 (pdf / 416 KB)
Romanby and Broomfield David Blades  David Blades - 2020-21 (pdf / 411 KB)
Scalby and the Coast Derek Bastiman  Derek Bastiman - 2020-21 (pdf / 409 KB)
Seamer and Derwent Valley David Jeffels  David Jeffels - 2020-21 (pdf / 427 KB)
Selby Barlby Karl Vincent Arthur  Karl Vincent Arthur - 2020-21 (pdf / 417 KB)
Selby Barlby Stephanie Annette Duckett  Stephanie Annette Duckett - 2020-21 (pdf / 417 KB)
Selby Brayton Cliff Lunn  Cliff Lunn - 2020-21 (pdf / 414 KB)
Sherburn-in-Elmet Melvin John Hobson  Melvin John Hobson - 2020-21 (pdf / 375 KB)
Skipton East Robert Heseltine  Robert Heseltine - 2020-21 (pdf / 403 KB)
Skipton West Andy Solloway  Andy Solloway - 2020-21 (pdf / 404 KB)
South Craven Philip Barrett  Philip Barrett - 2020-21 (pdf / 405 KB)
South Selby Mike Jordan  Mike Jordan - 2020-21 (pdf / 423 KB)
Sowerby Bob Baker  Bob Baker - 2020-21 (pdf / 402 KB)
Stillington Caroline Patmore  Caroline Patmore - 2020-21 (pdf / 397 KB)
Stokesley Bryn Griffiths  Bryn Griffiths - 2020-21 (pdf / 411 KB)
Swale Annabel Susan Wilkinson  Annabel Susan Wilkinson - 2020-21 (pdf / 414 KB)
Tadcaster Donald Neil Bain-Mackay  Donald Neil Bain-Mackay - 2020-21 (pdf / 407 KB)
Thirsk Gareth Dadd  Gareth Dadd - 2020-21 (pdf / 416 KB)
Thornton Dale and The Wolds Janet Sanderson  Janet Sanderson - 2020-21 (pdf / 415 KB)
Upper Dales Yvonne Peacock  Yvonne Peacock - 2020-21 (pdf / 420 KB)
Weaponess and Ramshill Callam Mark Walsh  Callam Mark Walsh - 2020-21 (pdf / 375 KB)
Whitby Mayfield cum Mulgrave David Chance  David Chance - 2020-21 (pdf / 398 KB)
Whitby Streonshalh Joe Plant  Joe Plant - 2020-21 (pdf / 401 KB)
Woodlands Andrew Malcolm Jenkinson  Andrew Malcolm Jenkinson - 2020-21 (pdf / 416 KB)
Division County councillor Details of grants approved
Ainsty Andrew John Paraskos  Andrew John Paraskos - 2019-20 (pdf / 432 KB)
Airedale Patrick Mulligan  Patrick Mulligan - 2019-20 (pdf / 431 KB)
Bedale John Weighell  John Weighell - 2019-20 (pdf / 430 KB)
Boroughbridge Robert Windass  Robert Windass - 2019-20 (pdf / 430 KB)
Castle Janet Jefferson  Janet Jefferson - 2019-20 (pdf / 433 KB)
Catterick Bridge Carl Les  Carl Les - 2019-20 (pdf / 433 KB)
Cawood and Saxton Andrew Lee  Andrew Lee - 2019-20 (pdf / 421 KB)
Central Richmondshire Helen Grant  Helen Grant - 2019-20 (pdf / 430 KB)
Easingwold Peter Sowray  Peter Sowray - 2019-20 (pdf / 439 KB)
Eastfield and Osgodby Tony Randerson  Tony Randerson - 2019-20 (pdf / 437 KB)
Escrick Richard Francis Thomas Musgrave  Richard Francis Thomas Musgrave - 2019-20 (pdf / 436 KB)
Esk Valley Clive Graham Pearson  Clive Graham Pearson - 2019-20 (pdf / 428 KB)
Falsgrave and Stepney Mary Elizabeth Colling  Mary Elizabeth Colling - 2019-20 (pdf / 434 KB)
Filey Helen Gall Swiers  Helen Gall Swiers - 2019-20 (pdf / 429 KB)
Great Ayton Heather Moorhouse  Heather Moorhouse - 2019-20 (pdf / 429 KB)
Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge Steven Paul Haslam  Steven Paul Haslam - 2019-20 (pdf / 438 KB)
Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge Geoffrey Fredrick Webber  Geoffrey Fredrick Webber - 2019-20 (pdf / 434 KB)
Harrogate Central John Edwin Fletcher Mann  John Edwin Fletcher Mann - 2019-20 (pdf / 417 KB)
Harrogate Central Richard Cooper  Richard Cooper - 2019-20 (pdf / 433 KB)
Harrogate Harlow Jim Clark  Jim Clark - 2019-20 (pdf / 431 KB)
Harrogate Oatlands John Ennis  John Ennis - 2019-20 (pdf / 429 KB)
Harrogate Saltersgate Don Mackenzie  Don Mackenzie - 2019-20 (pdf / 435 KB)
Harrogate Starbeck Philip Anthony Broadbank  Philip Anthony Broadbank - 2019-20 (pdf / 426 KB)
Hertford and Cayton Roberta Florence Swiers  Roberta Florence Swiers - 2019-20 (pdf / 430 KB)
Hovingham and Sheriff Hutton Caroline Grant Goodrick  Caroline Grant Goodrick - 2019-20 (pdf / 422 KB)
Kirkbymoorside Val Arnold  Val Arnold - 2019-20 (pdf / 434 KB)
Knaresborough David Goode  David Goode - 2019-20 (pdf / 438 KB)
Knaresborough Zoe Estelle Hartley-Metcalfe  Zoe Estelle Hartley-Metcalfe - 2019-20 (pdf / 429 KB)
Lower Nidderdale and Bishop Monkton Michael Harrison  Michael Harrison - 2019-20 (pdf / 432 KB)
Malton Lindsay Burr  Lindsay Burr - 2019-20 (pdf / 424 KB)
Masham and Fountains Margaret Atkinson  Margaret Atkinson - 2019-20 (pdf / 438 KB)
Mid-Craven Gillian Quinn  Gillian Quinn - 2019-20 (pdf / 437 KB)
Mid-Selby Chris Pearson  Chris Pearson - 2019-20 (pdf / 425 KB)
Middle Dales Karin Sedgwick  Karin Sedgwick - 2019-20 (pdf / 437 KB)
Newby Andrew Backhouse  Andrew Backhouse - 2019-20 (pdf / 429 KB)
North Craven David Ireton  David Ireton - 2019-20 (pdf / 432 KB)
North Hambleton John David Hugill  John David Hugill - 2019-20 (pdf / 426 KB)
Northallerton Caroline Dickinson  Caroline Dickinson - 2019-20 (pdf / 428 KB)
Northstead Eric Broadbent  Eric Broadbent - 2019-20 (pdf / 416 KB)
Norton Keane Charles Duncan  Keane Charles Duncan - 2019-20 (pdf / 422 KB)
Osgoldcross John McCartney  John McCartney - 2019-20 (pdf / 432 KB)
Pannal and Lower Wharfedale Cliff Trotter  Cliff Trotter - 2019-20 (pdf / 430 KB)
Pateley Bridge Stanley Lumley  Stanley Lumley - 2019-20 (pdf / 432 KB)
Pickering Gregory Brian White  Gregory Brian White - 2019-20 (pdf / 432 KB)
Ribblesdale Richard Welch  Richard Welch - 2019-20 (pdf / 429 KB)
Richmond Stuart Parsons  Stuart Parsons - 2019-20 (pdf / 428 KB)
Richmond North Alan Angus Thompson  Alan Angus Thompson - 2019-20 (pdf / 432 KB)
Ripon North Michael Geoffrey Chambers  Michael Geoffrey Chambers - 2019-20 (pdf / 437 KB)
Ripon South Stuart Martin  Stuart Martin - 2019-20 (pdf / 437 KB)
Romanby and Broomfield David Blades  David Blades - 2019-20 (pdf / 424 KB)
Scalby and the Coast Derek Bastiman  Derek Bastiman - 2019-20 (pdf / 432 KB)
Seamer and Derwent Valley David Jeffels  David Jeffels - 2019-20 (pdf / 438 KB)
Selby Barlby Karl Vincent Arthur  Karl Vincent Arthur - 2019-20 (pdf / 427 KB)
Selby Barlby Stephanie Annette Duckett  Stephanie Annette Duckett - 2019-20 (pdf / 429 KB)
Selby Brayton Cliff Lunn  Cliff Lunn - 2019-20 (pdf / 430 KB)
Sherburn-in-Elmet Melvin John Hobson  Melvin John Hobson - 2019-20 (pdf / 412 KB)
Skipton East Robert Heseltine  Robert Heseltine - 2019-20 (pdf / 429 KB)
Skipton West Andy Solloway  Andy Solloway - 2019-20 (pdf / 431 KB)
South Craven Philip Barrett  Philip Barrett - 2019-20 (pdf / 431 KB)
South Selby Mike Jordan  Mike Jordan - 2019-20 (pdf / 434 KB)
Sowerby Bob Baker  Bob Baker - 2019-20 (pdf / 435 KB)
Stillington Caroline Patmore  Caroline Patmore - 2019-20 (pdf / 429 KB)
Stokesley Bryn Griffiths  Bryn Griffiths - 2019-20 (pdf / 419 KB)
Swale Annabel Susan Wilkinson  Annabel Susan Wilkinson - 2019-20 (pdf / 428 KB)
Tadcaster Donald Neil Bain-Mackay  Donald Neil Bain-Mackay - 2019-20 (pdf / 239 KB)
Thirsk Gareth Dadd  Gareth Dadd - 2019-20 (pdf / 426 KB)
Thornton Dale and The Wolds Janet Sanderson  Janet Sanderson - 2019-20 (pdf / 432 KB)
Upper Dales Yvonne Peacock  Yvonne Peacock - 2019-20 (pdf / 428 KB)
Weaponess and Ramshill Callam Mark Walsh  Callam Mark Walsh - 2019-20 (pdf / 232 KB)
Whitby Mayfield cum Mulgrave David Chance  David Chance - 2019-20 (pdf / 431 KB)
Whitby Streonshalh Joe Plant  Joe Plant - 2019-20 (pdf / 431 KB)
Woodlands Andrew Malcolm Jenkinson  Andrew Malcolm Jenkinson - 2019-20 (pdf / 422 KB)
Division County councillor Details of grants approved
Ainsty Andrew John Paraskos  Andrew John Paraskos - 2018-19 (pdf / 249 KB)
Airedale Patrick Mulligan  Patrick Mulligan - 2018-19 (pdf / 248 KB)
Bedale John Weighell  John Weighell - 2018-19 (pdf / 246 KB)
Boroughbridge Robert Windass  Robert Windass - 2018-19 (pdf / 244 KB)
Castle Janet Jefferson  Janet Jefferson - 2018-19 (pdf / 250 KB)
Catterick Bridge Carl Les  Carl Les - 2018-19 (pdf / 251 KB)
Cawood and Saxton Andrew Lee  Andrew Lee - 2018-19 (pdf / 244 KB)
Central Richmondshire Helen Grant  Helen Grant - 2018-19 (pdf / 246 KB)
Easingwold Peter Sowray  Peter Sowray - 2018-19 (pdf / 249 KB)
Eastfield and Osgodby Tony Randerson  Tony Randerson - 2018-19 (pdf / 249 KB)
Escrick Richard Francis Thomas Musgrave  Richard Francis Thomas Musgrave - 2018-19 (pdf / 251 KB)
Esk Valley Clive Graham Pearson  Clive Graham Pearson - 2018-19 (pdf / 246 KB)
Falsgrave and Stepney Mary Elizabeth Colling  Mary Elizabeth Colling - 2018-19 (pdf / 246 KB)
Filey Helen Gall Swiers  Helen Gall Swiers - 2018-19 (pdf / 246 KB)
Great Ayton Heather Moorhouse  Heather Moorhouse - 2018-19 (pdf / 247 KB)
Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge Steven Paul Haslam  Steven Paul Haslam - 2018-19 (pdf / 250 KB)
Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge Geoffrey Fredrick Webber  Geoffrey Fredrick Webber - 2018-19 (pdf / 250 KB)
Harrogate Central John Edwin Fletcher Mann  John Edwin Fletcher Mann - 2018-19 (pdf / 244 KB)
Harrogate Central Richard Cooper  Richard Cooper - 2018-19 (pdf / 246 KB)
Harrogate Harlow Jim Clark  Jim Clark - 2018-19 (pdf / 249 KB)
Harrogate Oatlands John Ennis  John Ennis - 2018-19 (pdf / 249 KB)
Harrogate Saltersgate Don Mackenzie  Don Mackenzie - 2018-19 (pdf / 250 KB)
Harrogate Starbeck Philip Anthony Broadbank  Philip Anthony Broadbank -2018-19 (pdf / 247 KB)
Hertford and Cayton Roberta Florence Swiers  Roberta Florence Swiers - 2018-19 (pdf / 249 KB)
Hovingham and Sheriff Hutton Caroline Grant Goodrick  Caroline Grant Goodrick - 2018-19 (pdf / 250 KB)
Kirkbymoorside Val Arnold  Val Arnold - 2018-19 (pdf / 251 KB)
Knaresborough David Goode  David Goode - 2018-19 (pdf / 249 KB)
Knaresborough Zoe Estelle Hartley-Metcalfe  Zoe Estelle Hartley-Metcalfe - 2018-19 (pdf / 249 KB)
Lower Nidderdale and Bishop Monkton Michael Harrison  Michael Harrison - 2018-19 (pdf / 249 KB)
Malton Lindsay Burr  Lindsay Burr - 2018-19 (pdf / 245 KB)
Masham and Fountains Margaret Atkinson  Margaret Atkinson - 2018-19 (pdf / 249 KB)
Mid-Craven Gillian Quinn  Gillian Quinn - 2018-19 (pdf / 252 KB)
Mid-Selby Chris Pearson  Chris Pearson - 2018-19 (pdf / 246 KB)
Middle Dales Karin Sedgwick  Karin Sedgwick - 2018-19 (pdf / 252 KB)
Newby Andrew Backhouse  Andrew Backhouse - 2018-19 (pdf / 247 KB)
North Craven David Ireton  David Ireton - 2018-19 (pdf / 248 KB)
North Hambleton John David Hugill  John David Hugill - 2018-19 (pdf / 249 KB)
Northallerton Caroline Dickinson  Caroline Dickinson - 2018-19 (pdf / 246 KB)
Northstead Eric Broadbent  Eric Broadbent - 2018-19 (pdf / 241 KB)
Norton Keane Charles Duncan Keane Charles Duncan - 2018-19
Osgoldcross John McCartney  John McCartney - 2018-19 (pdf / 247 KB)
Pannal and Lower Wharfedale Cliff Trotter  Cliff Trotter - 2018-19 (pdf / 248 KB)
Pateley Bridge Stanley Lumley  Stanley Lumley - 2018-19 (pdf / 250 KB)
Pickering Gregory Brian White  Gregory Brian White - 2018-19 (pdf / 244 KB)
Ribblesdale Richard Welch  Richard Welch - 2018-19 (pdf / 247 KB)
Richmond Stuart Parsons  Stuart Parsons - 2018-19 (pdf / 246 KB)
Richmond North Alan Angus Thompson  Alan Angus Thompson - 2018-19 (pdf / 250 KB)
Ripon North Michael Geoffrey Chambers  Michael Geoffrey Chambers - 2018-19 (pdf / 255 KB)
Ripon South Stuart Martin  Stuart Martin - 2018-19 (pdf / 253 KB)
Romanby and Broomfield David Blades  David Blades - 2018-19 (pdf / 247 KB)
Scalby and the Coast Derek Bastiman  Derek Bastiman - 2018-19 (pdf / 252 KB)
Seamer and Derwent Valley David Jeffels  David Jeffels - 2018-19 (pdf / 255 KB)
Selby Barlby Karl Vincent Arthur  Karl Vincent Arthur - 2018-19 (pdf / 245 KB)
Selby Barlby Stephanie Annette Duckett  Stephanie Annette Duckett - 2018-19 (pdf / 248 KB)
Selby Brayton Cliff Lunn  Cliff Lunn - 2018-19 (pdf / 248 KB)
Sherburn-in-Elmet Melvin John Hobson  Melvin John Hobson - 2018-19 (pdf / 248 KB)
Skipton East Robert Heseltine  Robert Heseltine - 2018-19 (pdf / 244 KB)
Skipton West Andy Solloway  Andy Solloway - 2018-19 (pdf / 248 KB)
South Craven Philip Barrett  Philip Barrett - 2018-19 (pdf / 244 KB)
South Selby Mike Jordan  Mike Jordan - 2018-19 (pdf / 247 KB)
Sowerby Bob Baker  Bob Baker - 2018-19 (pdf / 249 KB)
Stillington Caroline Patmore  Caroline Patmore - 2018-19 (pdf / 248 KB)
Stokesley Bryn Griffiths  Bryn Griffiths - 2018-19 (pdf / 251 KB)
Swale Annabel Susan Wilkinson  Annabel Susan Wilkinson - 2018-19 (pdf / 250 KB)
Tadcaster Donald Neil Bain-Mackay  Donald Neil Bain-Mackay - 2018-19 (pdf / 249 KB)
Thirsk Gareth Dadd  Gareth Dadd - 2018-19 (pdf / 248 KB)
Thornton Dale and The Wolds Janet Sanderson  Janet Sanderson - 2018-19 (pdf / 249 KB)
Upper Dales John Blackie  John Blackie - 2018-19 (pdf / 251 KB)
Weaponess and Ramshill Callam Mark Walsh  Callam Mark Walsh - 2018-19 (pdf / 242 KB)
Whitby Mayfield cum Mulgrave David Chance  David Chance - 2018-19 (pdf / 249 KB)
Whitby Streonshalh Joe Plant  Joe Plant - 2018-19 (pdf / 248 KB)
Woodlands Andrew Malcolm Jenkinson  Andrew Malcolm Jenkinson - 2018-19 (pdf / 245 KB)
Division County Councillor Details of grants approved
Ainsty Andrew John Paraskos  Andrew John Paraskos - 2017-18 (pdf / 252 KB)
Airedale Patrick Mulligan  Patrick Mulligan - 2017-18 (pdf / 249 KB)
Bedale John Weighell  John Weighell - 2017-18 (pdf / 248 KB)
Boroughbridge Robert Windass  Robert Windass - 2017-18 (pdf / 248 KB)
Castle Janet Jefferson  Janet Jefferson - 2017-18 (pdf / 249 KB)
Catterick Bridge Carl Les  Carl Les - 2017-18 (pdf / 250 KB)
Cawood and Saxton Andrew Lee  Andrew Lee - 2017-18 (pdf / 247 KB)
Central Richmondshire Helen Grant  Helen Grant - 2017-18 (pdf / 244 KB)
Easingwold Peter Sowray  Peter Sowray - 2017-18 (pdf / 252 KB)
Eastfield and Osgodby Tony Randerson  Tony Randerson - 2017-18 (pdf / 247 KB)
Escrick Richard Francis Thomas Musgrave  Richard Francis Thomas Musgrave - 2017-18 (pdf / 244 KB)
Esk Valley Clive Graham Pearson  Clive Graham Pearson - 2017-18 (pdf / 249 KB)
Falsgrave and Stepney Mary Elizabeth Colling  Mary Elizabeth Colling - 2017-18 (pdf / 249 KB)
Filey Helen Gall Swiers  Helen Gall Swiers - 2017-18 (pdf / 248 KB)
Great Ayton Heather Moorhouse  Heather Moorhouse - 2017-18 (pdf / 244 KB)
Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge Steven Paul Haslam  Steven Paul Haslam - 2017-18 (pdf / 250 KB)
Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge Geoffrey Fredrick Webber  Geoffrey Fredrick Webber - 2017-18 (pdf / 250 KB)
Harrogate Central John Edwin Fletcher Mann  John Edwin Fletcher Mann - 2017-18 (pdf / 249 KB)
Harrogate Central Richard Cooper  Richard Cooper - 2017-18 (pdf / 247 KB)
Harrogate Harlow Jim Clark  Jim Clark - 2017-18 (pdf / 249 KB)
Harrogate Oatlands John Ennis  John Ennis - 2017-18 (pdf / 251 KB)
Harrogate Saltersgate Don Mackenzie  Don Mackenzie - 2017-18 (pdf / 252 KB)
Harrogate Starbeck Philip Anthony Broadbank  Philip Anthony Broadbank - 2017-18 (pdf / 249 KB)
Hertford and Cayton Roberta Florence Swiers  Roberta Florence Swiers - 2017-18 (pdf / 251 KB)
Hovingham and Sheriff Hutton Caroline Grant Goodrick  Caroline Grant Goodrick - 2017-18 (pdf / 252 KB)
Kirkbymoorside Val Arnold  Val Arnold - 2017-18 (pdf / 253 KB)
Knaresborough Nicola Jayne Faris-Wilson  Nicola Jayne Faris-Wilson - 2017-18 (pdf / 243 KB)
Knaresborough Zoe Estelle Hartley-Metcalfe  Zoe Estelle Hartley-Metcalfe - 2017-18 (pdf / 250 KB)
Lower Nidderdale and Bishop Monkton Michael Harrison  Michael Harrison - 2017-18 (pdf / 247 KB)
Malton Lindsay Burr  Lindsay Burr - 2017-18 (pdf / 248 KB)
Masham and Fountains Margaret Atkinson  Margaret Atkinson - 2017-18 (pdf / 250 KB)
Mid-Craven Gillian Quinn  Gillian Quinn - 2017-18 (pdf / 251 KB)
Mid-Selby Chris Pearson  Chris Pearson - 2017-18 (pdf / 248 KB)
Middle Dales Karin Sedgwick  Karin Sedgwick - 2017-18 (pdf / 253 KB)
Newby Andrew Backhouse  Andrew Backhouse - 2017-18 (pdf / 245 KB)
North Craven David Ireton  David Ireton - 2017-18 (pdf / 247 KB)
North Hambleton John David Hugill  John David Hugill - 2017-18 (pdf / 247 KB)
Northallerton Caroline Dickinson  Caroline Dickinson - 2017-18 (pdf / 248 KB)
Northstead Eric Broadbent  Eric Broadbent - 2017-18 (pdf / 241 KB)
Norton Keane Charles Duncan  Keane Charles Duncan - 2017-18 (pdf / 251 KB)
Osgoldcross John McCartney  John McCartney - 2017-18 (pdf / 247 KB)
Pannal and Lower Wharfedale Cliff Trotter  Cliff Trotter - 2017-18 (pdf / 249 KB)
Pateley Bridge Stanley Lumley  Stanley Lumley - 2017-18 (pdf / 250 KB)
Pickering Gregory Brian White  Gregory Brian White - 2017-18 (pdf / 247 KB)
Ribblesdale Richard Welch  Richard Welch - 2017-18 (pdf / 247 KB)
Richmond Stuart Parsons  Stuart Parsons - 2017-18 (pdf / 242 KB)
Richmond North Alan Angus Thompson  Alan Angus Thompson - 2017-18 (pdf / 244 KB)
Ripon North Michael Geoffrey Chambers  Michael Geoffrey Chambers - 2017-18 (pdf / 251 KB)
Ripon South Stuart Martin  Stuart Martin - 2017-18 (pdf / 250 KB)
Romanby and Broomfield David Blades  David Blades - 2017-18 (pdf / 244 KB)
Scalby and the Coast Derek Bastiman  Derek Bastiman - 2017-18 (pdf / 248 KB)
Seamer and Derwent Valley David Jeffels  David Jeffels - 2017-18 (pdf / 253 KB)
Selby Barlby Karl Vincent Arthur  Karl Vincent Arthur - 2017-18 (pdf / 248 KB)
Selby Barlby Stephanie Annette Duckett  Stephanie Annette Duckett - 2017-18 (pdf / 250 KB)
Selby Brayton Cliff Lunn  Cliff Lunn - 2017-18 (pdf / 249 KB)
Sherburn-in-Elmet Melvin John Hobson  Melvin John Hobson - 2017-18 (pdf / 247 KB)
Skipton East Robert Heseltine  Robert Heseltine - 2017-18 (pdf / 246 KB)
Skipton West Andy Solloway  Andy Solloway - 2017-18 (pdf / 248 KB)
South Craven Philip Barrett  Philip Barrett - 2017-18 (pdf / 246 KB)
South Selby Mike Jordan  Mike Jordan - 2017-18 (pdf / 249 KB)
Sowerby Bob Baker  Bob Baker - 2017-18 (pdf / 247 KB)
Stillington Caroline Patmore  Caroline Patmore - 2017-18 (pdf / 247 KB)
Stokesley Bryn Griffiths  Bryn Griffiths - 2017-18 (pdf / 246 KB)
Swale Annabel Susan Wilkinson  Annabel Susan Wilkinson - 2017-18 (pdf / 247 KB)
Tadcaster Donald Neil Bain-Mackay  Donald Neil Bain-Mackay - 2017-18 (pdf / 247 KB)
Thirsk Gareth Dadd  Gareth Dadd - 2017-18 (pdf / 246 KB)
Thornton Dale and The Wolds Janet Sanderson  Janet Sanderson - 2017-18 (pdf / 248 KB)
Upper Dales John Blackie  John Blackie - 2017-18 (pdf / 253 KB)
Weaponess and Ramshill Callam Mark Walsh  Callam Mark Walsh - 2017-18 (pdf / 244 KB)
Whitby Mayfield cum Mulgrave David Chance  David Chance - 2017-18 (pdf / 247 KB)
Whitby Streonshalh Joe Plant  Joe Plant - 2017-18 (pdf / 250 KB)
Woodlands Andrew Malcolm Jenkinson  Andrew Malcolm Jenkinson - 2017-18 (pdf / 247 KB)
Division County councillor Details of grants approved
Ainsty Savage, John  Savage, John - 2015-16 (pdf / 229 KB)
 Savage, John - 2016-17 (pdf / 154 KB)
Airedale Mulligan, Patrick Thomas  Mulligan, Patrick Thomas - 2015-16 (pdf / 234 KB)
 Mulligan, Patrick Thomas - 2016-17 (pdf / 207 KB)
Bedale Weighell, John  Weighell, John - 2015-16 (pdf / 231 KB)
 Weighell, John - 2016-17 (pdf / 154 KB)
Boroughbridge Windass, James Robert  Windass, James Robert - 2015-16 (pdf / 232 KB)
 Windass, James Robert - 2016-17 (pdf / 154 KB)
Castle Jefferson, Janet Helen  Jefferson, Janet Helen - 2015-16 (pdf / 232 KB)
 Jefferson, Janet Helen - 2016-17 (pdf / 212 KB)
Catterick Bridge Les, Carl Anthony  Les, Carl Anthony - 2015-16 (pdf / 213 KB)
 Les, Carl Anthony - 2016-17 (pdf / 207 KB)
Cawood and Saxton Lee, Andrew  Lee, Andrew - 2015-16 (pdf / 232 KB)
 Lee, Andrew - 2016-17 (pdf / 216 KB)
Central Richmondshire Grant, Helen Mary  Grant, Helen Mary - 2015-16 (pdf / 212 KB)
 Grant, Helen Mary - 2016-17 (pdf / 154 KB)
Easingwold Sowray, Peter George  Sowray, Peter George- 2015-16 (pdf / 217 KB)
 Sowray, Peter George- 2016-17 (pdf / 158 KB)
Eastfield and Osgodby Randerson, Anthony Jack  Randerson, Anthony Jack - 2015-16 (pdf / 231 KB)
 Randerson, Anthony Jack - 2016-17 (pdf / 155 KB)
Escrick Casling, Elizabeth  Casling, Elizabeth - 2015-16 (pdf / 287 KB)
 Casling, Elizabeth - 2016-17 (pdf / 155 KB)
Esk Valley Swiers, Helen Gall  Swiers, Helen Gall - 2015-16 (pdf / 232 KB)
 Swiers, Helen Gall - 2016-17 (pdf / 213 KB)
Falsgrave and Stepney Ritchie, John  Ritchie, John - 2015-16 (pdf / 288 KB)
 Ritchie, John - 2016-17 (pdf / 203 KB)
Filey Cross, Samuel Arthur  Cross, Samuel Arthur - 2015-16 (pdf / 231 KB)
 Cross, Samuel Arthur - 2016-17 (pdf / 158 KB)
Great Ayton Moorhouse, Heather  Moorhouse, Heather - 2015-16 (pdf / 209 KB)
 Moorhouse, Heather - 2016-17 (pdf / 155 KB)
Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge

Goss, Andrew Martin

Simister, David Gilbert

 Goss, Andrew Martin - 2015-16 (pdf / 232 KB)
 Goss, Andrew Martin - 2016-17 (pdf / 157 KB)

 Simister, David Gilbert- 2015-16 (pdf / 156 KB)
 Simister, David Gilbert - 2016-17 (pdf / 159 KB)

Harrogate Central

Butterfield, Jean Mary

Cooper, Eric Richard

 Butterfield, Jean Mary - 2015-16 (pdf / 228 KB)
 Butterfield, Jean Mary - 2016-17 (pdf / 232 KB)

 Cooper, Eric Richard - 2015-16 (pdf / 154 KB)
 Cooper, Eric Richard - 2016-17 (pdf / 229 KB)

Harrogate Harlow Clark, James  Clark, James - 2015-16 (pdf / 155 KB)
 Clark, James - 2016-17 (pdf / 154 KB)
Harrogate Oatlands Ennis, John Radcliffe  Ennis, John Radcliffe - 2015-16 (pdf / 156 KB)
 Ennis, John Radcliffe - 2016-17 (pdf / 154 KB)
Harrogate Saltergate Mackenzie, Donald  Mackenzie, Donald - 2015-16 (pdf / 287 KB)
 Mackenzie, Donald - 2016-17 (pdf / 155 KB)
Harrogate Starbeck De Courcey-Bayley, Margaret-Ann  De Courcey-Bayley, Margaret-Ann - 2015-16 (pdf / 211 KB)
 De Courcey-Bayley, Margaret-Ann - 2016-17 (pdf / 155 KB)
Hertford and Cayton Blackburn, John Stephen  Blackburn, John Stephen - 2015-16 (pdf / 237 KB)
 Blackburn, John Stephen - 2016-17 (pdf / 157 KB)
Hovingham and Sheriff Hutton Wood, Clare Launa  Wood, Clare Launa - 2015-16 (pdf / 287 KB)
 Wood, Clare Launa - 2016-17 (pdf / 158 KB)
Kirkbymoorside Arnold, Val  Arnold, Val - 2015-16 (pdf / 58 KB)
 Arnold, Val - 2016-17 (pdf / 156 KB)
Knaresborough

Hoult, Bill

Jones, Anne

 Hoult, Bill - 2015-16 (pdf / 288 KB)
 Hoult, Bill - 2016-17 (pdf / 155 KB)

 Jones, Anne - 2015-16 (pdf / 290 KB)
 Jones, Anne - 2016-17 (pdf / 211 KB)

Lower Nidderdale and Bishop Monkton Harrison, Michael

 Harrison, Michael - 2015-16 (pdf / 290 KB)
 Harrison, Michael - 2016-17 (pdf / 156 KB)

Malton Burr, Lindsay  Burr, Lindsay - 2015-16 (pdf / 228 KB)
 Burr, Lindsay - 2016-17 (pdf / 218 KB)
Masham and Fountains Atkinson, Margaret Edna  Atkinson, Margaret Edna - 2015-16 (pdf / 232 KB)
 Atkinson, Margaret Edna - 2016-17 (pdf / 231 KB)
Mid Selby Pearson, Christopher Frank  Pearson, Christopher Frank - 2015-16 (pdf / 229 KB)
 Pearson, Christopher Frank - 2016-17 (pdf / 204 KB)
Mid-Craven Marshall, Shelagh  Marshall, Shelagh- 2015-16 (pdf / 230 KB)
 Marshall, Shelagh - 2016-17 (pdf / 157 KB)
Middle Dales Harrison-Topham, Thomas Roger Neville  Harrison-Topham, Thomas Roger Neville - 2015-16 (pdf / 229 KB)
 Harrison-Topham, Thomas Roger Neville - 2016-17 (pdf / 154 KB)
Newby Backhouse, Graham Andrew  Backhouse, Graham Andrew - 2015-16 (pdf / 229 KB)
 Backhouse, Graham Andrew - 2016-17 (pdf / 212 KB)
North Craven Ireton, David  Ireton, David - 2015-16 (pdf / 154 KB)
 Ireton, David - 2016-17 (pdf / 212 KB)
North Hambleton Swales, Tim  Swales, Tim - 2015-16 (pdf / 206 KB)
 Swales, Tim - 2016-17 (pdf / 209 KB)
Northallerton Hall, Tony (2015-16)
Dickinson, Caroline (2016-17)
 Hall, Tony - 2015-16 (pdf / 230 KB)
 Dickinson, Caroline - 2016-17 (pdf / 155 KB)
Northstead Broadbent, Eric  Broadbent, Eric - 2015-16 (pdf / 211 KB)
 Broadbent, Eric - 2016-17 (pdf / 154 KB)
Norton Shields, Elizabeth  Shields, Elizabeth - 2015-16 (pdf / 292 KB)
 Shields, Elizabeth - 2016-17 (pdf / 157 KB)
Osgoldcross McCartney, John  McCartney, John - 2015-16 (pdf / 231 KB)
 McCartney, John - 2016-17 (pdf / 210 KB)
Pannal and Lower Wharfedale Trotter, Clifford Wilfred  Trotter, Clifford Wilfred - 2015-16 (pdf / 232 KB)
 Trotter, Clifford Wilfred - 2016-17 (pdf / 154 KB)
Pateley Bridge Fort, John William  Fort, John William - 2015-16 (pdf / 231 KB)
 Fort, John William - 2016-17 (pdf / 290 KB)
Pickering Clark, John Samuel  Clark, John Samuel - 2015-16 (pdf / 286 KB)
 Clark, John Samuel - 2016-17 (pdf / 157 KB)
Ribblesdale Welch, Richard  Welch, Richard - 2015-16 (pdf / 229 KB)
 Welch, Richard - 2016-17 (pdf / 156 KB)
Richmond Parsons, Stuart  Parsons, Stuart - 2015-16 (pdf / 213 KB)
 Parsons, Stuart - 2016-17 (pdf / 211 KB)
Richmondshire North Heseltine, Michael  Heseltine, Michael - 2015-16 (pdf / 232 KB)
 Heseltine, Michael - 2016-17 (pdf / 155 KB)
Ripon North Bateman, Bernard Arthur  Bateman, Bernard Arthur - 2015-16 (pdf / 291 KB)
 Bateman, Bernard Arthur - 2016-17 (pdf / 214 KB)
Ripon South Horton, Peter Malcolm  Horton, Peter Malcolm - 2015-16 (pdf / 233 KB)
 Horton, Peter Malcolm - 2016-17 (pdf / 131 KB)
Romanby and Broomfield Blades, David  Blades, David - 2015-16 (pdf / 153 KB)
 Blades, David - 2016-17 (pdf / 106 KB)
Scalby and The Coast Bastiman, Derek James  Bastiman, Derek James - 2015-16 (pdf / 287 KB)
 Bastiman, Derek James - 2016-17 (pdf / 214 KB)
Seamer and Derwent Valley Jeffels, David Colin  Jeffels, David Colin - 2015-16 (pdf / 234 KB)
 Jeffels, David Colin - 2016-17 (pdf / 160 KB)
Selby Barlby

Marshall, Brian

Shaw-Wright, Steven

 Marshall, Brian - 2015-16 (pdf / 152 KB)
 Marshall, Brian - 2016-17 (pdf / 212 KB)

 Shaw-Wright, Steven - 2015-16 (pdf / 287 KB)
 Shaw-Wright, Steven - 2016-17 (pdf / 287 KB)

Selby Brayton Lunn, Clifford  Lunn, Clifford - 2015-16 (pdf / 230 KB)
 Lunn, Clifford - 2016-17 (pdf / 212 KB)
Sherburn-in-Elmet Packham, Robert James  Packham, Robert James - 2015-16 (pdf / 232 KB)
 Packham, Robert James - 2016-17 (pdf / 154 KB)
Skipton East Heseltine, Robert  Heseltine, Robert - 2015-16 (pdf / 287 KB)
 Heseltine, Robert - 2016-17 (pdf / 155 KB)
Skipton West Solloway, Andrew  Solloway, Andrew - 2015-16 (pdf / 155 KB)
 Solloway, Andrew - 2016-17 (pdf / 156 KB)
South Craven Barrett, Philip Melvyn  Barrett, Philip Melvyn - 2015-16 (pdf / 57 KB)
 Barrett, Philip Melvyn - 2016-17 (pdf / 155 KB)
South Selby Jordan, Michael  Jordan, Michael - 2015-16 (pdf / 155 KB)
 Jordan, Michael - 2016-17 (pdf / 213 KB)
Sowerby Baker, Robert Alan  Baker, Robert Alan - 2015-16 (pdf / 231 KB)
 Baker, Robert Alan - 2016-17 (pdf / 159 KB)
Stillington Patmore, Caroline  Patmore, Caroline - 2015-16 (pdf / 154 KB)
 Patmore, Caroline - 2016-17 (pdf / 154 KB)
Stokesley Griffiths, Bryn  Griffiths, Bryn - 2015-16 (pdf / 154 KB)
 Griffiths, Bryn - 2016-17 (pdf / 156 KB)
Swale Barker, Arthur William  - 2015-16 (pdf / 230 KB)
 Barker, Arthur William - 2016-17 (pdf / 154 KB)
Tadcaster Metcalfe, Chris  Metcalfe, Chris - 2015-16 (pdf / 229 KB)
 Metcalfe, Chris - 2016-17 (pdf / 229 KB)
Thirsk Dadd, Gareth Wedgwood  Dadd, Gareth Wedgwood - 2015-16 (pdf / 215 KB)
 Dadd, Gareth Wedgwood - 2016-17 (pdf / 154 KB)
Thornton Dale and The Wolds Sanderson, Janet Elaine  Sanderson, Janet Elaine - 2015-16 (pdf / 289 KB)
 Sanderson, Janet Elaine - 2016-17 (pdf / 156 KB)
Upper Dales Blackie, John  Blackie, John - 2015-16 (pdf / 232 KB)
 Blackie, John - 2016-17 (pdf / 154 KB)
Weaponness and Ramshill Marsden, Penny  Marsden, Penny - 2015-16 (pdf / 229 KB)
 Marsden, Penny - 2016-17 (pdf / 207 KB)
Whitby / Mayfield cum Mulgrave Chance, David Arthur  Chance, David Arthur - 2015-16 (pdf / 154 KB)
 Chance, David Arthur - 2016-17 (pdf / 157 KB)
Whitby / Streonshalh Plant, Joe  Plant, Joe - 2015-16 (pdf / 155 KB)
 Plant, Joe - 2016-17 (pdf / 156 KB)
Woodlands Billing, David  Billing, David - 2015-16 (pdf / 287 KB)
 Billing, David - 2016-17 (pdf / 156 KB)